Lonestars 97G ECNL

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 09/08/14 8:47am

********************************************************
RESULTS, UPCOMING EVENTS AND TRAINING

********************************************************

Next Game

09/14 Sunday          2:00 pm vs Texas Rush at WCRP 10

Fall General Practice Schedule

Monday                   8-9:30 pm at Justin Lane

Tuesday                   8-9:30 pm at TC

Thursday                 8-9:30 pm at TC

Lonestar 8th Annual 24 Hour Soccer Marathon

11/15 Saturday        At SoccerPlex, 1220 Toro Grande Dr., Cedar Park, TX 78613

11/16 Sunday          At SoccerPlex

ECNL Fort Worth National Event

02/27 Friday            ECNL Event in Fort Worth

02/28 Saturday        ECNL Event in Fort Worth

03/01 Sunday          ECNL Event in Fort Worth


********************************************************
FIELD STATUS
********************************************************
 

Player Profiles

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

Fall 2013

Austin Labor Day Cup
(3-1-0) ALDC Champions U19 Premier

Fall 2012

Austin Labor Day Cup
(5-0-0) ALDC Champions
96G Bracket

Spring 2012

2012 ECNL National Finals
(3-0-0)

Lonestar Girls College Showcase
(3-0-0)

Spring 2011

2011 U14 Region III Championships
Finalists


WDDOA U14
Champions

(5-0-0)

Fall 2010

Disney's Junior Soccer Showcase
Semi-Finalist Showcase Division

Region III Premier League West Champions
(16-0-2)

Fall 2010 STYSA Classic League Champions
(7-0-0)

Warm Up Cup
(3-0-0)

Spring 2010

Spring 2010 STYSA Classic League Champions

Fall 2009

Final IV Showcase
(2-0-1)

WDDOA U13 Champions
(6-0-0)

Austin Labor Day Cup Finalist
(2-1-2)
Gold Division

Spring 2009

USYSNC STYSA U12 Champions
(3-0-0)

WDDOA U12 Champions
(6-0-1)

Fall 2008

WDDOA U13
(5-4-0)
(Playing up)

Austin Labor Day Cup
Semi-Finalist
Premier Division

Warm Up Cup
(2-0-0)

Spring 2008

USYSNC STYSA U11 Champions
(3-0-0)

WDDOA U11 Champions
(9-0-1)

Fall 2007

WDDOA U11 Champions
(10-0-0)

Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Finalist
(3-2-0)

Warm Up Cup
(3-0-0)
 

Contacts

COACH

Alex Tapp

 

 

TEAM MANAGER
Mike McMahand

512-537-6611
 

 

Follow Us

Roster

No.  Player Name

0     Sydney Huntsinger

1     Alanis Guevara

2     Madison Fulp

4     Cailey Elder

6     Patricia Fernandez

7     Claudette Lassandro

10   Marissa McMahand

11   Gabrielle Rodriguez

12   Nakia Graham

14   Katherine Ritchie

16   McKenzie Oliver

17   Paige Welch

19   Whitney Woodward

22   Megan Welliver

25   Katie Glenn

32   Jamie Brown