Lonestars 02G Red STH

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 08/19/14 5:23pm

Welcome to the Lonestars 02G Red South Team Page

============================================
 

Practice Schedule
Monday & Wednesday 6:30-8:00 Westcreek 2A
============================================

 

Fields

Northeast Metro

   Directions

McAllister Park

   Directions

Slaughter Creek

   Directions
Town & Country
   Directions
 

============================================

2014 Austin Labor Day Cup

U13 Silver A Division

Standings

 

Sat Aug 30

  • 9:30 AM      Lonestars 03G Black (Home)              Slaughter Creek #4
  • 2:00 PM      Albion Hurricanes 03G Adv (Home)    Slaughter Creek #4

Sun Aug 31

  • 9:30 AM      Dynamos 02G Gold (Away)                 Slaughter Creek #3

 

=========================================================

WDDOA Fall 2014 Season - U13G Flight A

 

Sat Sept 6     11:00 AM    CE 02G Dev (Away)                          CE-McAllister #3

Sat Sept 13   11:00 AM    DJCT 02G (Away)                             NEMP #5

Sat Sept 20    1:00 PM     GSA Force 02G White (Away)          NEMP #2

Sat Sept 27    1:00 PM     Sting 03G (Home)                             NEMP #7       

Sat Oct 4       11:00 AM    Lonestars SA 02G Black (Away)       CE-McAllister #3

Sat Oct 11     11:00 AM    NB Ajax 02G White (Home)               NEMP #8

Sat Oct 25     1:00 PM      Austin Texans 02G (Away)                NEMP #3

Tue Oct 28     6:30 PM     Lonestars 02G White North (Home)

Wed Nov 5     6:30 PM     Lonestars 03G Black (Home)

Sat Nov 15    10:00 AM    Lonestars 02G Black (Home)             NEMP #3

 

 
=========================================================

2014 Texas Rush Cup

U13 Girls Open White Division

 

Sat Aug 16

  • 9:00 AM      Houston Express 02G Navy                Win 3-0
  • 4:30 PM      Sting Central Parker                            Loss 0-1

Sun Aug 17

  • 10:30 AM    Texas Rush 02/03G                            Win 1-0
  • 3:00 PM      Lonestars 03G Red                             Loss 0-4

 

==========================================================

2014 AHFC Memorial Day Cup

U12 Girls Rio de Janeiro Division

 

Sat May 24

  • 10:40 AM           AHFC 02G B                             Draw 1-1
  • 2:40 PM             Lonestars 02G Red North         Win 2-0

 

Sun May 25

  • 8:00 AM             NB Ajax 02G White                   Draw 0-0
  • 2:40 PM             NB Ajax 02G White (Final)        Loss 0-0 (PK 2-4)

 

==========================================================

2014 Directors Cup - Western Division A

 

  • Sun Feb 23              Austin Texans 01G South                     Loss 1-4
  • Sat Mar 1                 RC Rangers 01G White                        Win 3-0
  • Sat Mar 22               Bulverde YSA 01 Lady Rangers           Loss 0-1
  • Sat Mar 29               Sting Austin 01G                                   Win 2-0
  • Sat Apr 5                  Lonestars SA 02G Black                       Loss 2-4
  • Sat Apr 12                GRAYSA Lady Arsenal 01G                 Win 2-0

 

======================================================

2014 Dynamos Puma Cup (Feb 8-9)

 

Sat Feb 8

   9:15 AM   Rush 00/01G Azul                  Win 1-0

   2:15 PM   HESC 01G Red                      Draw 0-0

 

Sun Feb 9

   10:30 AM   Space City 01/02G Red       Draw 0-0

 

=======================================================

2013 Capital City Classic

U13 Silver Division

 

Sat Dec 14

     9:30 AM     Lonestars 01G Gold North                Loss 1-2

     2:00 PM     Albion Hurricanes 01G Blue W         Loss 0-1

 

Sun Dec 15

     9:15 AM     Albion Hurricanes 02G B                   Win 2-1

 

======================================================
North Zone 2013 Super II Girls U13 Group B

  • Sat Sept 7         San Marcos AYS 01 Surge                 Loss 1-2
  • Sun Sept 22      Lonestars 01G Gold North                  Draw 1-1
  • Sun Oct 6          DJCT 01G                                           Win 1-0
  • Sat Oct 19         Austin Texans 01G Red Dev               Draw 0-0
  • Sun Oct 20        Austin Texans 01G Red South            Win 1-0
  • Sun Oct 27        Bulverde YSA 01 Lady Rangers G      Win 3-0
  • Sat Nov 2          NEYSO Liberty SC 01G Gold              Loss 1-2

 
======================================================

2013 Austin Labor Day Cup
U13 Silver Division

Sat Aug 31
     9:30 AM River City Rangers 01G White     Win 3-0
     5:00 PM Challenge 01G Red North            Loss 0-3
Sun Sept 1
     8:00 AM Challenge 01G South                   Loss 0-4

============================================

2013 Texas Rush Cup
U13 Open Black Crossover

Sat Aug 17
     7:30 AM Texas Rush 00/01G Azul              Draw 1-1
     5:30 PM Fusion 02G Orange                      Draw 1-1
Sun Aug 18
     7:30 AM Space City 02G Red                     Win 2-1
     1:30 PM Lonestars 01G White North           Loss 0-0 (6-7 PK)
 

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

2014 Texas Rush Cup

U13 Open White Division - Finalist

 

2014 Houston Memorial Day Cup

U12 Rio de Janiero Division - Finalist

 

2013 Texas Rush Cup
U13 Open Black Division - Finalist

Contacts

Coach:
Peter McCann


Team Manager:
Tony Veri

Webmaster:
Jonathan Lee

 

Follow Us

Roster

#53 Audrey

 

#54 Lizzy

 

#55 Maddie

 

#56 Sophie

 

#57 Callie

 

#58 Julia

 

#59 Grace

 

#60 Olivia

 

#62 Chloe

 

#63 Katie M.

 

#65 Ananya

 

#66 Caitlin

 

#67 Brooke

 

#68 Ginger

 

#70 Katie K.

 

#71 Gracie

 

#72 Sammy

 

#75 Gabby