06G SII White NTH

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 09/16/16 4:46pm
 
 
Hi Everyone!!  The Schedules are now available!  
We play this Sunday September 18th at 4pm at WCRP 5 North.  We are HOME TEAM - wear Black.  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AUGUST 24, 2016
 
Below are the game details for the Austin Labor Day Cup (ALDC).
  
We have 2 games on Sat. Sept. 3rd, 1 game Sun. Sept. 4th, and the top team of each bracket will play in the playoff finals on Mon. Sept.5th.
 
All games are played at the WCRP fields
 
Our Bracket name:
Girls U11 Silver A 9v9 - Bracket A
 
Link to follow standings during the tournament:
 
 
Game 1
Sat. Sept. 3; Aug. 20; 11:00 AM (arrive to field at 10:15 AM)
 
We're playing against: CHALLENGE 06 NAVY 
 
We are the HOME team - wear black uniform, with gray practice jersey over their black jersey.  Bring white jersey in backpack.
 
Field: WCRP #10
 
 
Game 2
Sat. Sept. 35:00 PM  (arrive to the field at 4:15 PM)
 
We're playing against: LAKE TRAVIS YOUTH ELITE 06G RED
 
We are the AWAY team - wear white uniform, with gray practice jersey over their white jersey.  Bring black jersey in backpack.
 
Field: WCRP 10 A
 
Game 3
Sun. Sept. 412:30 PM (arrive to the field at 11:45 AM)
 
We're playing against: TEXAS RUSH 2006 NERO BLACK
 
We are the AWAY team - wear white uniform, with gray practice jersey over their white jersey.  Bring black jersey in backpack.
 
Field: WCRP #5
 
Game 4 –
Top 2 teams in Girls U11 Silver A 9v9 will play from Bracket A and Bracket B. 
 
Mon. Sep 5; 8:30 AM  
 
Field: TBD
 
Please let me know if you have any questions.
 
 
Thanks,
Michelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hi everyone!  

 

The Austin Labor Day Tournament Schedules are up.  We are in the Girls 9v9 Silver bracket.  

 

https://events.gotsport.com/events/schedule.aspx?EventID=53931&Gender=Girls&Age=11

 

Bracket A - we play at the Wiliamson County Fields.  

11am

5pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED AUG 17th:    Practice from 6-7pm at the Premier Athletic Complex

Do NOT wear cleats! Wear tennis shoes

Premier Athletic Complex
8220 183A Toll Rd, 
Leander, TX 78641

 
 
 
 
Hi team,
 
Below are the game details for The Houston Rush Cup Tournament this weekend in Houston.  Please let me know if you have any questions.
 
We have 3 games scheduled in our bracket, plus one additional game if we make it to our bracket championship game.  There are 6 teams in our bracket, and the top 2 teams will play in the fourth game. Below are details for all 4 games.  Take note of the field, as they change for some of the games.
 
Bracket name:
GIRLS U11 OPEN BLACK
 
Game 1
Sat. Aug. 2010:30 AM (arrive to field at 10:00AM)
 
We're playing against: Dynamos 06 Silver
 
We are the HOME team - wear black uniform, with gray practice jersey over their black jersey for the 30 min. before the game starts.  Once game starts they will take off their practice jersey.  Bring white jersey in backpack for back-up.
 
Field
Shadowbend Park (no field number was provided, so I’m not sure if there’s only one field at this location? I’m trying to get more info and will let you know)
Address: 4192 Lake Woodlands Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381
 
 
Game 2
Sat. Aug. 206:00 PM (arrive to the field at 5:30PM)
 
We're playing against: Texas Rush 07G  Rush Blue
 
We are the AWAY team - wear white uniform, with gray practice jersey over their white jersey for the 30 min. before the game starts.  Bring black jersey in backpack for back-up.
 
Field:
Alden Bridge - Field 6
Address: 4751 TX-242, The Woodlands, TX 77382
 
Game 3
Sun. Aug. 2110:30 AM (arrive to the field at 10:00 AM)
 
We're playing against: 3-06G- Nero Blue
 
We are the HOME team - wear black uniform, with gray practice jersey over their black jersey for the 30 min. before the game starts.  Bring black jersey in backpack for back-up.
 
Field: 
Alden Bridge - Field 6
Address: 4751 TX-242, The Woodlands, TX 77382
 
Game 4 - top 2 teams in our bracket will play
Sun. Aug. 21; 3:00PM 
Field:
Alden Bridge - Field 2
Address: 4751 TX-242, The Woodlands, TX 77382
 
 
Hotel: Families that are staying in the room block, reminder the hotel is the:
Best Western Plus Spring
353 E. Louetta Road
Spring, TX 77373
*You may want to call and confirm your reservation
 
 If you want to learn more about the Houston Rush Tournament, here’s the website:

Player Profiles

Contacts

 

 

Coach    
Matt Tjaden Mtjaden@lonestar-sc.com (952) 484-1583
  tjaden@currine.com  
Treasurer     
Courtnay Boyd Court.Boyd1@gmail.com (512) 763-9124
     
Team Fundraiser Coordinator    
Kelley McGhie kelleymcghie@gmail.com (702) 682-3011
     
Team Webmaster    
Cindy McCreery McCreery.Cindy@gmail.com (818) 415-9095
     
Team Manager    
Michelle Cruver michellecruver@yahoo.com (512) 586-5667
Player Name Parent Name Phone # Email Address
Layla Benavides Jenny Benavides (512) 797-9366 jnnyben@yahoo.com
Octavio  Benavides   ock_b_ben@yahoo.com
Emma Boyd Courtnay Boyd (512) 763-9124 Court.Boyd1@gmail.com
Mike Boyd   Mboyd@ppg.com
Nathalie Cruver Michelle Cruver (512) 586-5667 MichelleCruver@yahoo.com
Scott Cruver (512) 586-7632 Scruv2000.sc@gmail.com
Caroline Dougherty Ashley Dougherty (917) 721-9042 Ashley.M.Dougherty@gmail.com
Jamie Dougherty (312) 375-7662 JBDougherty@yahoo.com
Halle Freeburg Triste Freeburg (612) 747-9194 tfreeburg@ymail.com
Shane Freeburg   Sfreeburg@shoretel.com
Mason Galligan Tiffany Galligan (512) 731 4998 tgalligan@gmail.com
Bryce Gillespie Iris Gillespie (972) 489-6002 irisgillespie1@gmail.com
Goldie Klein David Klein (512) 659-9292 djkkjd@yahoo.com
Mara Tache    tache71@yahoo.com
Addison Lee Brett Lee (512) 422-2361 sbalee17@yahoo.com
Sarah Lee (512) 508-1234 sbalee17@yahoo.com
Charlie McCreey Cindy McCreery (818) 415-9095 McCreery.Cindy@gmail.com
Paul McCreery (818) 795-5967 PaulMccr@gmail.com
Jessamyn McGhie Kelley McGhie (702) 682-3011 KelleyMcGhie@gmail.com
Spencer McGhie   spencer.mcghie@gmail.com 
Aubree Norman Toni King (512) 619-2961 eking09@yahoo.com
Kim Norman   kiminorman@yahoo.com
Brecken Rider Courtney Rider (512) 626-4358 CourtneyR@dentalselect.com
Sophie Struck Andrew Struck (773) 398-3948 ads2377@yahoo.com
  Ellen Struck (512) 705-3653 ellenmstruck@gmail.com

Follow Us

Roster

Name # Pos
Layla Benavides 16  
Emma Boyd 17  
Nathalie Cruver 18  
Caroline Dougherty 19  
Halle Freeburg 20  
Mason Galligan 21  
Bryce Gillespie 22  
Goldie Klein 23  
addison Lee 24  
Charlie McCreery 25 Goalie
Jessamyn McGhie 26  
Aubree Norman 27  

Brecken Rider

Sophie Struck

28

29

 

Goalie