04B Blue NTH

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 04/21/17 9:28am

 

News & Events

4/22-4/23 & 4/29-4/30 - Presidents Cup - Kyle, TX

- Website

- Standings

- Schedule

- Rules

- Fields

 

2/10-2/12 - Dynamos Puma Cup - Houston, TX

- Website

- Schedule

  - Full Bracket Schedule (U13 Boys 11v11 evoSpeed)

- Standings: 1-1-1

  - 04B Blue NTH (0) vs. Dynamos U13B Silver (0)

  - 04B Blue NTH (0) @ Houston Dynamo Academy 2005 (8)

  - 04B Blue NTH (1) @ AHFC04B Blue SW (0)

- Results (scroll down)

- Rules

- Fields (Dyess Fields)

 

12/3-12/4 - Capital City Cup - Austin, TX (cancelled due to rain)

- Website

 

9/3-9/5 - Austin Labor Day Cup - Pflugerville, TX

- Website

- Schedule

- Standings: 0-0-3

  - 04 Blue NTH (0) @ Texans 04 East (2)

      - Texans 04 East was A&B bracket (6 teams total) eventual runner-up

  - 04 Blue NTH (0) @ Dynamos U13 Boys Gold (2)

      - Dynamics U13 Boys Gold was A&B bracket (6 teams total) eventual bracket champion

  - 04 Blue NTH (0) @ AHFC 04B Black W (1)

- Results

- Rules

- Fields

  - NEMP Layout

 

8/26-8/28 - Texans Warm Up Cup - Houston, TX

- Website

- Schedule & Team Page

- Standings: 0-0-3 (against all U14 teams)

  - 04B Blue NTH (0) vs. Texans 03 Aggieland (6)

  - 04B Blue NTH (1) @ Barcelona Soccer Excellence 2003 Elite (8)

  - 04B Blue NTH (0) vs. Texans SC 03 Houston (3)

- Rules

- Fields

  - Burroughs Park

    - Field Info

    - Field Map

  - Lindsay Lyons

    - Field Info

    - Field Map

 

 

 

Player Profiles

Schedules & Scores

Contacts

Coach:

Oscar Sanchez

osanchez@lonestar-sc.com​

512-839-8336

 

Team Manager/Treasurer:

Kim Escobar

kescobar99@hotmail.com

512-496-6258

 

Webmaster:

Jeff Warren

jwarren@t300.com

512-788-2866

 

Fundraising Coordinator:

Oto Ekpo-Otu

oekpootu@gmail.com

Follow Us

Roster

Name # Pos
Brandon Escobar 2  
Parker Gritzmacher 3  
Gavin Snell 5  
Blake Box 6  
Jake Warren 7  
Adon Stephens 8  
Alexander Ekpo-Otu 9  
Ethan Fischer 10  
Anthony Guevara 11  
Zachary Miner 12  
Chase Moening 13  
Larson Roberts 14  
Joshua Robinson 15  
William Schmitt 16