Lonestars 99G Red

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 10/26/14 8:02pm

 

SCHEDULED TEAM TRAINING

Check Alerts for week-by-week changes.

***ALERTS***
  • Tuesdays:    7:00 - 8:15 pm  @  Justin Lane, Sth Field
  • Wednesdays:    7:00 - 8:15 pm  @  T&C, #23E
  • Thursdays:    7:00 - 8:15 pm  @  Justin Lane, Sth Field

NO TRAINING WEDNESDAY, OCT 29

2014/15 GAME & EVENT CALENDAR
subject to change...

DATE

TIME

EVENT

LOCATION

NOTES & TRAVEL DETAILS

*Nov 8-9*

 

 

PLW TRAVEL WEEKEND DALLAS

Embassy Suites Dallas-Galleria

14021 Noel Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

972-364-3646

*Booking info provided on 9/24

Nov 8 11:30am PLW: Andromeda FC 99G Russell Creek D Wear black, bring both
Nov 9 11:30am PLW: FC Dallas 99G Premier Russell Creek C Wear black, bring both
*Nov 28-30*

 

 

D'Feeter's Showcase DALLAS

Thanksgiving Weekend

DoubleTree by Hilton Dallas Farmers Branch

11611 Luna Road, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

*conf numbers pending...

*Dec 5-7*   Final Four Showcase BOCA RATON, FL

Hampton Inn, Boca Raton

1455 Yamato Rd

Boca Raton FL 33431

561-988-0200

*Booking link through Gametime Travel provided on 9/30.

Dec 6-7   PLW Rain Date    
Dec 11   TENTATIVE Last Day of Fall Training    
Dec 13-14   PLW Rain Date    
Feb 3   TENTATIVE First Day of Spring Training    
Feb 14-15 TBD LSC Showcase    
May 29-31 TBD Houston Shootout Houston  

 

FIELD INFORMATION LINKS & RESOURCES

Field information as of Aug 5, 2014.

 

Soccer Nutrition Handout

 

Game Photos

 

South Texas Youth Soccer

 

Premier League West

 

ODP

 


 

Player Profiles

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

 

RANKINGS*

State Rank: 1

Region III Rank: 9

National Rank: 71

 

USYS NATIONAL CUP

U15 State Cup 3rd 2014

U14 State Cup Finalist 2013

U13 State Champions 2012

U11 State Cup Finalist 2010

 

USYS REGIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE

U15 Region III Selection 2013

 

TOURNAMENT HIGHLIGHTS

U14 Challenge Warm-up Cup (undef.)

U13 Champions Aus. Labor Day Cup

U12 Champions Eclipse Invitational

 

2014 PLAYER RECOGNITIONS

8 Region III ODP Invitees

2 All-State Selections

6 All-District Selections

4 Academic All-District

 

Download Printable Team Brochure

 

 

*Source: GotSoccer, 10/26/14

Contacts

Head Coach

Mark Carr
(512) 336-5425

Team Manager
Andrea Pikoff
(512) 507-2529

 

Webpage Coordinator

Shane Moore

(512) 853-0087

 

Follow Us

Roster

 

4  Holly Streber D
10  Kayla Streber MF
27  Madelinne Deitrick MF
28  Emma Dooher W
29  Sarah Everett D
30  Ariela Cantu MF
31  Lexi Ballon D
33  Hannah Col D
34  Skyler Noack MF
35  Jessica Pikoff D
37  Isa Hernandez MF
39  Emmy McMaude GK
40  Renny Moore MF
41  Mckenna Sigler F
44  Elianna Chavez W
46  Alex Quick D
47  Cayla Gonzalez MF
50  Olivia Stone F